Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Oct 20
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDiana vs. the QueenDiana vs. the Queen
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensTwin Sisters
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouAfter Dark!
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery on the Prairie
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPlatypus Cafe
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodA Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBuddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Flight
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThat's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMNatureNatureAnimal Misfits
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMOur QueenOur Queen
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDiana vs. the QueenDiana vs. the Queen
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensTwin Sisters
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Paradise, Season 2: Episode Four
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Beyond Good and Evil
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 4
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMartin Clunes: The Lemurs of MadagascarMartin Clunes: The Lemurs of Madagascar
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMDiana vs. the QueenDiana vs. the Queen
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMDiana vs. the QueenDiana vs. the Queen
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMNatureNatureAnimal Misfits
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMOur QueenOur Queen
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
WETA UK
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyBreaking Bread
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersOrchis Fatalis
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMOur QueenOur Queen
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Desperate Doings in the Dungeon
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMI-5MI-5World Trade
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Dance of the Hitler Youth
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodPeace? Off!
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesFound in Soho
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoFear Her
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCarter's Steam Fair
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBridlington 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMiddleport
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeeds 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallGolden Lads and Girls
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredBlood Relations
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Things We Do for Love
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineHappy Birthday, Howard
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyOwed to Susan
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5The Book
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksDead Poets
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadThe Hardest Word
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleLest Ye Be Judged
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersOrchis Fatalis
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyBreaking Bread
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilySitting Targets
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Taming of Mr. Shue
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Achieve Your Financial Goals
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseRaising the Bar
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsMother Nature's Shoes
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetPorridge Art
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderThe Crew in a Pickle
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainStargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurBest Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Mother's Day; Angelina and the Father's Day Surprise
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTomato, You Say; Martha Questions
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Alice in Wonderland
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSoap Opera; Diva Duck
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Mexican Vacation
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBubbleland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouAfter Dark!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery on the Prairie
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPlatypus Cafe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodA Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBuddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Flight
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThat's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLaughing Together
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldTotally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTomato, You Say; Martha Questions
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodNeighbor Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery on the Prairie

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes