Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Sep 17
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe WarThe WarA Deadly Calling
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouGood Friend Caillou
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBirds of a Feather
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeToy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWater to Ducks; Animal Magnetism
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNow With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe WarThe WarPride of Our Nation: June 1944 - August 1944
  • 3:30 PM — 6:00 PMThe WarThe WarFUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe WarThe WarA Deadly Calling
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of DiscoveryLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of Discovery
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:30 PMThe WarThe WarPride of Our Nation: June 1944 - August 1944
  • 3:30 PM — 6:00 PMThe WarThe WarFUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
WETA UK
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wench Is Dead
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Neverland
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMarked for Murder
  • 1:30 AM — 2:15 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinDriving Mr. McLynn
  • 2:15 AM — 3:05 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Departed(Starts at 2:15 am)
  • 3:05 AM — 4:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Reform of Joby Johnson(Starts at 3:05 am)
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMHustleHustleThe Road Less Travelled
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelLive in My Heart and Pay No Rent
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSwansea
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBolton Abbey
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBanqueting House
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLincoln Cathedral 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallCharity Begins at Home
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Doctor Now Departing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Final Frontier
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineSmall Tune on a Penny Wassail
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyGet Cartier
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Pit of Secrets
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksDark Chocolate
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDeathwatch
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleEat Yourself Slender
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wench Is Dead
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Neverland
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBreakable
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolIf It Looks Like a Plant; Splitsville
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Bully and the Bunny
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Value of Money
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseEureeka
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsAquabots
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderCreativity
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsMarvelous Moments!
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurHappy Anniversary
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlMeat-Life Crisis; Mobot Knows Best
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina Keeps the Peace; Angelina and Alice Mousikova
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksHere's Martha; Dog Fight
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Great Robot Race
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrowing Up Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogA New Friend; Stormy Weather
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldChirp Sorts It Out (Sort of); Hear Here; Pocoyo: A Mystery Most Puzzling
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelCupid
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFriends
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCircus Stars; Limelight Fright
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouGood Friend Caillou
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBirds of a Feather
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeToy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeWater to Ducks; Animal Magnetism
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Adventures of Math-a-Million
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsBest Times!
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to be Me
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPl-Pl-Plane; Mail Mix-Up
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksHere's Martha; Dog Fight
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlMeat-Life Crisis; Mobot Knows Best
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeToy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes