Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Nov 27
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadMy Better Half; The Confalones
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMosquito Dragon
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetTrashgiving Day Parade
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMHappy Holidays: The Best of the Andy Williams Christmas ShowHappy Holidays: The Best of the Andy Williams Christmas Show
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMRick Steves' European ChristmasRick Steves' European Christmas
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMBeing PoirotBeing Poirot
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Alfie Boe and Tom BrokawChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Alfie Boe and Tom Brokaw
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMRick Steves' European ChristmasRick Steves' European Christmas
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy CappyEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetTrashgiving Day Parade
WETA HDTV
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMTrain Your Dog Like a ProTrain Your Dog Like a Pro
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RNHealing ADD with Daniel Amen, MD & Tana Amen, RN
  • 9:00 AM — 10:30 AMSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy TanziSuper Brain With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
  • 10:30 AM — 12:00 PMIl Volo Buon NataleIl Volo Buon Natale
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMHappy Holidays: The Best of the Andy Williams Christmas ShowHappy Holidays: The Best of the Andy Williams Christmas Show
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PM30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD30 Days to a Younger Heart with Steven Masley, MD
  • 4:00 PM — 6:00 PMRick Steves' European ChristmasRick Steves' European Christmas
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMBeing PoirotBeing Poirot
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Alfie Boe and Tom BrokawChristmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Alfie Boe and Tom Brokaw
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMDr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMRick Steves' European ChristmasRick Steves' European Christmas
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy CappyEasy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeFlorence: Heart of the Renaissance
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeIstanbul
WETA UK
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCarter's Steam Fair
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowNorfolk
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBristol
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowChester
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallA Dying Breed
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSomeone to Watch over Me
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelBread and Water
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineThe Suit That Turned Left
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDentally Unstable
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksDucking and Diving
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadMissing Persons
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleEye of the Beholder
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wolvercote Tongue
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Intelligent Design
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Art of Being Susan
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMMoone BoyMoone BoyThe Bell-End of an Era
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCultural Curator
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 2
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMScott & BaileyScott & BaileyEpisode 3
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Airmen De-nicked
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSubterraneans
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Wolvercote Tongue
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe Final CutThe Final Cut
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Intelligent Design
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
WETA Kids
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodGiving and Receiving
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadMy Better Half; The Confalones
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHappy Turkey Day
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFree Hundley: Bag Monkey
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetTrashgiving Day Parade
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Cookbook
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHector The Horrid
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetRahki Road
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldThe Race to Mystery Island; A Star Is Born
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Thanksgiving
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlWhere Have All the Villains Gone?; Captain Tangent Returns
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMCurious George: A Very Monkey ChristmasCurious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Squirmy Worm
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolA Comet's Tail; This Looks Like a Job for the Zula Dudes
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadMy Better Half; The Confalones
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Hidden Careers
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Clean Sweep
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsWorkin' It Out
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMala Suerte
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderOne for All...
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHector The Horrid
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFrancine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMom of a Croc
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlThe Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift; Hal the Haggler
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Hiccups; Angelina and the Must-Have Bag
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha's Holiday Surprise; We're Powerless
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Cookbook
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldTrading Places; House of Sand and Frog
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelGive Me a Little Sign

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes