Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Oct 31
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonLight
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetIf Me Had That Wand
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious George
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPrince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVAFirst Air War
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonLight
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesStalag 17 Portrait; Seadrome; Black Tom Shell
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesCivil War Bridge; Scottsboro Boys Stamp; Duke Ellington Plates
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSpace Exploration
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesStalag 17 Portrait; Seadrome; Black Tom Shell
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesCivil War Bridge; Scottsboro Boys Stamp; Duke Ellington Plates
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesSpace Exploration
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSecond Sight
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpiecePoirot: Dead Man's Folly
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow RoomMichael Feinstein at the Rainbow Room
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGreat Estates ScotlandGreat Estates ScotlandDumfries
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
WETA UK
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Fearful Symmetry
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberdeen Music Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLanhydrock
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBowes
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallFair Means and Fowl
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredVery Ormston Christmas
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Facts of Life
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineStop That Bath
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyIt's a Window-Filled Life
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Aftermath
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksGood Work Rewarded
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSubterraneans
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleConned Out of Luck
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMorewellham Quay
  • 5:30 PM — 6:30 PMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyLuck Be a Lady Tonight
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeSweet Angelica
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMLine of DutyLine of DutyEpisode 5
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceThe Escape Artist
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Michelle's Secret Love
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNew TricksNew Tricks
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsSlider, the Otter
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTobey's Trick and Treats; Escape Wham
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina & the Hip Hop Kid; Angelina and the Broken Fiddle
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Beach Day Mystery
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouKnowing How!
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford's Puppy DaysClifford's Puppy DaysClifford the Scary Puppy; Things That Go Bump
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldNight Light; Sounds Like...; Pocoyo---Big Scary Slide
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelI've Got to Be Mi-guel
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodArt
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford's Puppy DaysClifford's Puppy DaysThe Halloween Bandit; An Honest Spin
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouFall Is in the Air
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious George
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodKaterina's Costume; Dress Up Day
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPrince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Shape-O-Bots
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHaunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetIf Me Had That Wand
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldRace to the Spaceship; Sandbox Surprise
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious George
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolDown Under; Singin' in the Rain Forest
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelRose Is Still a Rose
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$A Closer Look at Careers
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe Creech Who Would Be Crowned
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsTurtle Mania
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetIf Me Had That Wand
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderPlaying in the Rain
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpooky Charms
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Big Frog; Caving With Vlad
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurHic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes