Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Apr 24
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA TV 26
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and Allie's Lawn Service; Curious George's Scavenger Hunt
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAn Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Emperor's New Clothes
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThings That Go Bump in the Night
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDead in the Water
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRochester Cathedral
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksDown on the Farm; Martha Runs Away
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurFollow the Bouncing Ball; Buster Baxter and the Letter from the Sea
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFlight of the Pollinators
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThings That Go Bump in the Night
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDead in the Water
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Who's the Smartest?
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Monkey
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMNatureNatureSnow Monkeys
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMConducting HopeConducting Hope
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesChina Marine Jacket; Airstream Caravan; Lincoln Forgery?
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory DetectivesHindenburg Artifact; Bonus Army Stamp; Dempsey Fight Belt
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallHampered
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA House Divided
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Wedding
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineFrom Here to Paternity
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeliverance
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksBank Robbery
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadCare
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleReturn of the Prodigal
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Sins of the Fathers
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Prize of Colonel Gerard
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMChef!Chef!Private Lives
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyLoco Parentis
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMSPYSPYCodename: Citizen Lame
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveInclusivity Day
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMLead BalloonLead BalloonFatty
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Football Match
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeA Sweeter Lazarus
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Adventure of the Creeping Man
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadDeathwatch
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Sins of the Fathers
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMFather BrownFather BrownThe Prize of Colonel Gerard
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberdeen Music Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAlthorp
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBanqueting House
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHopetoun House
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMasked Bandits
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBuck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Friend
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPrince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSave the Stump!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSounds and Smells
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldTotally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Emperor's New Clothes
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainGreat Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!; Diamond Anniversary
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Babies; Fast
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurThe Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlThe Rise of Miss Power
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSchool of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolWhere Did All the Water Go?; The Dew Drops
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSave the Stump!
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Biz Kids Challenge
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsMaking Mistakes; Separation
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderScoop's Challenge
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSounds and Smells
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainGreat Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!; Diamond Anniversary
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Emperor's New Clothes
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Babies; Fast
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolVillain of the Year; One Is the Loneliest Number
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldRobots to the Rescue!; Radio Read-a-thon
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAqua Frog
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Amazing Captain Pickles: A Hero Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Trick-or-Treat Feat; Angelina and the Laughing Poet
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldI Spy a Spider; Robin in the Bat Cave; Pocoyo: Hiccup
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelFamily Time
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMaking Mistakes
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogWelcome to the Doghouse; Promises Promises
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes