Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Apr 21
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
WETA TV 26
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Manatees and Mansions; The Last Chocolate
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Ironing Monster
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Tom Thumb
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMThe Truth About Money With Ric EdelmanThe Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerEast Texas
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Four
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Bletchley CircleThe Bletchley CircleBlood on Their Hands
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAnaheim
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Four
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe Bletchley CircleThe Bletchley CircleBlood on Their Hands
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Ironing Monster
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksPaws and Effect; The Trouble With Teddy
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurPets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMThe Bletchley CircleThe Bletchley CircleBlood on Their Hands
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Four
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMThe Bletchley CircleThe Bletchley CircleBlood on Their Hands
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMThe Truth About Money With Ric EdelmanThe Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionVariety
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Four
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Bletchley CircleThe Bletchley CircleBlood on Their Hands
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAnaheim
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Four
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe Bletchley CircleThe Bletchley CircleBlood on Their Hands
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Four
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAnaheim
  • 7:00 AM — 9:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensMuscle Shoals
WETA UK
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallA Cat in Hull's Chance
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Doctor Now Departing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelThe Outsiders
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineElegy for Fallen Wellies
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Great Escape
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksOld Dogs
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadEnd Game
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleA Designer's Paradise
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesPursuit by Proxy
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMDirk GentlyDirk Gently
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBlind Justice
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyA Shot in the Dark
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMMI-5MI-5Military Strikes
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMRichard E Grant's Hotel SecretsRichard E Grant's Hotel SecretsPower & Money
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMShakespeare UncoveredShakespeare UncoveredHenry IV & Henry V With Jeremy Irons
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMDirk GentlyDirk Gently
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Name of the Doctor
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHughenden Manor 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowNorfolk
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMiddleport
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeeds 1
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Hates Wee Tee-Ball
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidWhere Did the Water Go?
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsBeing Happy With Me
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldDuck at Bat; You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouCaillou in the Garden
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Tom Thumb
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFollow That Boat; Windmill Monkey
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurSpeak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlSlumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsThe Food Chain Gang
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksWagstaff Races; The Missing Metal Mystery
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlSlumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFollow That Boat; Windmill Monkey
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Missing Elements; Journey to the Center of Gorga
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBest Paw Forward; Then Came Bob
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidWhere Did the Water Go?
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Achieve Your Financial Goals
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Reluctant Dragon: A Fairy Tale Adventure
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Ironing Monster
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderLofty's Big Day
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsBeing Happy With Me
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou in the Garden
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Tom Thumb
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Great River Race; When You Wish Upon a Star
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDancing Dog; Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBest Paw Forward; Then Came Bob
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsThe Food Chain Gang
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsLights, Camera, Action!: A Movie Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Mother's Day; Angelina and the Father's Day Surprise
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Disappearing Drink; Door Tour; Pocoyo: Keep Going Pocoyo
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Mexican Vacation
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMaking Mistakes
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBest Paw Forward; Then Came Bob
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksWagstaff Races; The Missing Metal Mystery
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurSpeak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes