Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Apr 18
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
WETA TV 26
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionVariety
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 3:30 AM — 5:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingBack to the Roots
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansShrimp Remoulade, Baked Oysters with Mushrooms, and Rice Calas
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaWhat Figs!; Che Fichi!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefSmall Bites, Big Flavors
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceSummer in Italy
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeIran: Tehran and Side Trips
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourArlington Italianate Project 2014: Water Water Everywhere
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMEssential PépinEssential PépinVegetable Bounty
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableQuesadillas
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefGluttony
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeThe Kernel of Deliciousness
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMLidia's Italy in AmericaLidia's Italy in AmericaNew England's Italy
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsOne Pot Asian Meals With Ming Tsai
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaCharlotte Akoto
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenParty Favorites
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsRick Bayless
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayBreaking With Tradition
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's Country From America's Test KitchenCook's Country From America's Test KitchenChicken for Everyone!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenCompany's Coming
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolFishmonger
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesBar Cookies
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
WETA HDTV
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 8:30 PM — 9:30 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionVariety
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie Rose: The WeekCharlie Rose: The Week
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Straw Woman
  • 3:30 AM — 5:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersGhosts of Christmas Past
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House Hour
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBackStage PassBackStage PassEvidence Jazz Group
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMBackStage PassBackStage PassHeather Jones and Jones'n
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMBackStage PassBackStage PassHome Again
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMConstitution USA With Peter SagalConstitution USA With Peter SagalA More Perfect Union
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMConstitution USA With Peter SagalConstitution USA With Peter SagalIt's a Free Country
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
WETA UK
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeliverance
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeIn a Monastery Garden
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesPursuit by Proxy
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 10:30 PM — 11:27 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 11:27 PM — 12:13 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 11:27 pm)
  • 12:13 AM — 1:02 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 12:13 am)
  • 1:02 AM — 2:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksIce Cream Wars(Starts at 1:02 am)
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSPYSPYCodename: Family Bonds
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveCatastrophisation
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMLead BalloonLead BalloonPistachio
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMOutnumberedOutnumberedThe Night Out
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeA Sweeter Lazarus
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPig in the Middle
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Second Greatest Story Ever Told
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyWaiting to Inhale
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyMisery
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyAuto Erotica
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodTotal Eclipse
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoNightmare in Silver
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfGunmen of the Apocalypse
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowChester
  • 12:00 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Double Clue
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Priory School
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSins of Commission
  • 5:00 PM — 6:28 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Maid in Splendour
  • 6:28 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 6:28 pm)
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolVanishing Cream; There Goes the Neighborhood
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBabysitter Blues; Saturday Morning
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidRock & Roll Easter
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Cash and Credit
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsA Game for Everyone: A Sports Adventure
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBaby Bear Hates Wee Tee-Ball
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderA Brand New Shelter
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSpecial Jobs
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouSpringtime!
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Little Red Riding Hood
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Manatees and Mansions; The Last Chocolate
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDuck's First Sleepover; One Hat Fits All
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBabysitter Blues; Saturday Morning
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsRiff to the Rescue!: A Wild West Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelian and the Mini-Mouseling; Angelina's Helpful Friend
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldNosing Around; The Last Straw; Pocoyo: Table for Fun
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelPolitics Unusual
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFetch the Letter I
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wild Brunch
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThe Electric CompanyThe Electric CompanyOff Target
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSciGirlsSciGirlsHabitat Havoc
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Home Run; Monkey on Ice
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Battle of Equals
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsScience Cooks!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainIggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsZig-Zagged
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSeahorse Rodeo
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes