Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Sep 1
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMPOVPOVAfter Tiller
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBears Try to Hibernate
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurArthur Makes Waves; It Came from Beyond
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFalcon City
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeAuctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and the Giant Thumb; Shutter Monkey
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSuper Daniel; Play Pretend
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetJudy and the Beast
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMFrontlineFrontlineSecret State of North Korea
WETA HDTV
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMPOVPOVAfter Tiller
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMArlington National CemeteryArlington National Cemetery
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansForeigners in Their Own Land
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCorpus Christi
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceBreathless
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to WarCuban Missile Crisis: Three Men Go to War
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Fidel Castro TapesThe Fidel Castro Tapes
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMFrontlineFrontlineSecret State of North Korea
WETA UK
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AM
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMI-5MI-5Syria
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMBlandingsBlandingsDirty Work at the Crossroads
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodWho Shot the Sheriff?
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Happy Day
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Girl in the Fireplace
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWakehurst Place
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDumfries House
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKentwell Hall
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowStanway 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallThe Beauty of the Beast
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredFertility Rites
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelAmongst Friends
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineVariations on a Theme of Father's Day
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyA Farewell to Alarms
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Traitor's Gate
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksMad Dogs
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadWaterloo
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Father of Jewels
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBirds of Prey
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDoggett's Coat and Badge
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAll Roads Lead to Ramon
  • 8:00 PM — 8:57 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeadweight
  • 8:57 PM — 9:44 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After(Starts at 8:57 pm)
  • 9:44 PM — 10:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinBetter the Devil(Starts at 9:44 pm)
  • 10:32 PM — 11:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Miscarriage of Justice(Starts at 10:32 pm)
WETA Kids
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBobland Bay Takes Shape
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsLook & Listen
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurLights, Camera...Opera; All Worked Up
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsKickin' It With the Roos
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlBummertime; The Homerun King
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's New Home; Angelina's New School
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Sings; TD Makes the Band
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Pinocchio
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Time Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogLed Astray; Wedding Bell Blues
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBridge the Gap; Half-way; Pocoyo: Picnic Puzzle
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelPaper Girl
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPlay
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFood for Thought; Friends 4Ever
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Explores
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurArthur Makes Waves; It Came from Beyond
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBad Hair Day
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsFalcon City
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeAuctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge and the Giant Thumb; Shutter Monkey
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSuper Daniel; Play Pretend
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetJudy and the Beast
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Potty Problem; The Butter Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Bedtime for Bear
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsFire & Water
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetStill Life With Cookie
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldThere's an Ant in Every Giant; Chef Sheep
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Sings; TD Makes the Band
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlBummertime; The Homerun King
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSuper Daniel; Play Pretend
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeAuctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurArthur Makes Waves; It Came from Beyond
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsFalcon City
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolIce Station Zula; Ice Truder
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Matchmaker
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Wheel of Misfortune
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseCastleblanca
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsPuppet Power
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetStill Life With Cookie

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes