Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sun • Jan 25
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMLewisLewisLife Born of Fire
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterJake Bugg
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterZakk Wylde & the Les Paul Trio
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsSpoon; White Denim
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterJake Bugg
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetTrashgiving Day Parade
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouLost and Found
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadHold the Door; Flatastrophe
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsCaracal-Minton
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeShipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodFruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Bird; Diamond Don
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMLewisLewisMusic to Die For
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PMLewisLewisLife Born of Fire
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 11:00 PM — 12:30 AMLewisLewisLife Born of Fire
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterJake Bugg
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterZakk Wylde & the Les Paul Trio
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsSpoon; White Denim
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterJake Bugg
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMFront and CenterFront and CenterZakk Wylde & the Les Paul Trio
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownThe Bibighar Gardens
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownThe Bibighar Gardens
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMLewisLewisMusic to Die For
  • 2:30 PM — 4:00 PMLewisLewisLife Born of Fire
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGrantchester on MasterpieceGrantchester on Masterpiece
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustin
WETA UK
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Secret Life of PrimatesThe Secret Life of PrimatesOrangutans
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoUtopia
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfTimeslides
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfThe Last Day
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownThe Bibighar Gardens
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPoldarkPoldark
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBenny HillBenny Hill
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMBenny HillBenny Hill
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Empty House
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHolkham Hall 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDumfries House
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKentwell Hall
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBletchley 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallKnowin' How to Do It
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredJudgement Day
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineWaggoners Roll
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy Family My LoveMy Family My Love
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Idiot's Lantern
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksA Death in the Family
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadFinal Cut
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleEye of the Beholder
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMChef!Chef!Subject to Contract
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMMr. & Mrs. MurderMr. & Mrs. MurderThe Next Best Man
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilySlammertime
  • 8:00 PM — 8:58 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyA Shot in the Dark
  • 8:58 PM — 9:45 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Tale of Two Hamlets(Starts at 8:58 PM)
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksAin't Nothin' but a Pound Dog
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksRaiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Woofster Finds a Home
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Snow White
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Rolling Rice Cakes
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Peter Rabbit
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Webby in Bathland
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidA Brush With Teeth
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidI Want Cake
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidThe Big Sneeze
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidMust See TV
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Health Day
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogNew Dog in Town; Get Well
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBabysitter Blues; Saturday Morning
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogBest Paw Forward; Then Came Bob
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogMorning, Noon and Night; Mr. Bleakman's Special Day
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFood
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogDoggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouLost and Found
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMOdd SquadOdd SquadHold the Door; Flatastrophe
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsCaracal-Minton
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeShipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodFruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetVeggies Revolt
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Bird; Diamond Don
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Drew Cats
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsPlaying With Friends
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetTrashgiving Day Parade
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldCastles in the Sea; Get Your Coat
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlMr. Big's Dolls and Dollars; Great Granny May
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsCaracal-Minton
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolRound and Round We Go; The Go'er-Slower Machine
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMOdd SquadOdd SquadHold the Door; Flatastrophe

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes