Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Aug 27
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidA Rainbow Every Day!
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTazzy Chris
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGuest Monkey; Charlie Goes to School
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJunk in the Trunk 2
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerGreat Australian Hikes
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNatureNatureRacoon Nation
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Dust BowlThe Dust BowlThe Great Plow Up
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Dust BowlThe Dust BowlReaping the Whirlwind
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineA Death in St. Augustine
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
WETA HDTV
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMurder in the Dark
  • 6:00 AM — 8:00 AMThe BuddhaThe Buddha
  • 8:00 AM — 10:00 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 10:00 AM — 12:00 PMThe BuddhaThe Buddha
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJunk in the Trunk 2
  • 2:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVAFinding Life Beyond Earth: Moons and Beyond
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMNatureNatureRacoon Nation
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Dust BowlThe Dust BowlThe Great Plow Up
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Dust BowlThe Dust BowlReaping the Whirlwind
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:30 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineA Death in St. Augustine
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
WETA UK
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredFertility Rites
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHolkham Hall 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGateshead
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDe La Warr Pavilion
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeeds 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPractice Makes Perfect
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredJudgement Day
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelLost Sheep
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineNobody Messes With Tony the Throat
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Serpent's Tooth
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksLoyalties and Royalties
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSolidarity
  • 4:00 PM — 4:57 PMHustleHustleThe Road Less Travelled
  • 4:57 PM — 5:43 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 4:57 pm)
  • 5:43 PM — 6:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer(Starts at 5:43 pm)
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersThe Hotel Inspectors
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRevForests of Prejudice
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyA Farewell to Alarms
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseDeath Is Now My Neighbour
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Trove
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Dark Matter
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDead Man's Chest
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Children of the Devil
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGateshead
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Fish Museum; Peep's Night Out; Pocoyo---Invisible Pocoyo
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Pet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPlay
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidA Rainbow Every Day!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTazzy Chris
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGuest Monkey; Charlie Goes to School
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Momotaro the Peach Boy
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsAll Together Now
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Arch Villain Problem; The Straight & Narrow Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Step This Way; Anything You Can Do
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeTrader George; One in a Million Chameleon
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Size Me; Metal Detective
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurBig Horns George; Bleep
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurCastles in the Sky; Tipping the Scales
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTazzy Chris
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMyth Me?; TD's Myth Take
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidA Rainbow Every Day!
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$The Marketing Mix
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Misbegotten Moon: A Space Adventure
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Counting Booth
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderWork, Rest and Play
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsAll Together Now
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCan Do Caillou
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Momotaro the Peach Boy
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Step This Way; Anything You Can Do
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolBlast to Earth's Past; The Great Climb
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldPrincess Sheep; W Drought
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogFishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Shrinking Blankey; The Awful Tooth
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Musical Day; Angelina's Crazy Solo

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes