Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Fri • Sep 19
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PM
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Common Cause (1939-1944)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarFUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMThe WarThe WarThe Ghost Front: December 1944 - March 1945
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingMountain Riches
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansChilled Tomato Soup With Tapenade, Trout Amandine and Buttermilk Panna Cotta
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaSnacks; Le Merende
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceGingerly
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeFlorence: Heart of the Renaissance
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 11:30 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryGet Action (1858-1901)
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 1:30 PM — 3:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Fire of Life (1910-1919)
  • 3:30 PM — 5:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesCroissants
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesRichard's New Hobby
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Art Exhibition
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesWhat to Wear When Yachting
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryA Strong and Active Faith (1944-1962)
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PM
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Common Cause (1939-1944)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarFUBAR: September 1944 - December 1944
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMThe WarThe WarThe Ghost Front: December 1944 - March 1945
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist ToolboxZang Toi
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American LandArctic White Geese; Veterans in the Great Outdoors; Tracking a Coral Killer
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip NationLos Angeles
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRochester Cathedral
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeParis: Regal and Intimate
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 11:30 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryGet Action (1858-1901)
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 1:30 PM — 3:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Fire of Life (1910-1919)
  • 3:30 PM — 5:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Art Exhibition
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesWhat to Wear When Yachting
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryA Strong and Active Faith (1944-1962)
WETA UK
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyThe Lost Child
  • 10:30 PM — 12:00 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently in the Cathedral
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksDeath of a Timeshare Salesman
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMRevRev
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs: Somewhere Over the Rainbow
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesGambit
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Abbey Grange
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallWhen Dreams Come True
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyRelationship Happens
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyBooked
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyA Decent Proposal
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDarts All, Folks
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodPeace? Off!
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalMedical Mayhem
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Idiot's Lantern
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfBackwards
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey: Season 4, Part 1
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Dream
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Speckled Band
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBad Tidings
  • 5:00 PM — 6:27 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Neverland
  • 6:27 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDriving Mr. McLynn(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Departed(Starts at 7:13 pm)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Business Structures
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseFind Those Gleamers
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsHabitat Havoc
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetNumeric-con
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderAnimal Habitats
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWild Weather
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurFeeling Flush; Family Fortune
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlOh, What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy; Kids Action News
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Tummy Butterflies; Angelina and the Magician
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTruman's Secret; Skits Monkeys Around
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Juan Bobo and the Pig
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTo Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldSnow Daze; Flower Shower: Pocoyo: Magical Watering Can
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelCrushed
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to be Me
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderSurprises
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderHelping Others
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderUsing Clues
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuilding Homes
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Convoy; While Bob's Away, Robert Will Play
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeToy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDoctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsNeck and Neck
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurMuffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes