Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Sep 22
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PM
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHereford
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: Greenshaw's Folly
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: Greenshaw's Folly
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowUlverston
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGet Lost, Mr. Chips
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Brave
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurDo You Speak George?; World Girls
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBugs or Monkeys
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
WETA HDTV
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PM
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowPowis Castle
  • 3:00 PM — 4:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: Greenshaw's Folly
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: A Caribbean Mystery
  • 3:00 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceMiss Marple: Greenshaw's Folly
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHighcliffe Castle
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMJohn Leguizamo's Tales From a Ghetto KlownJohn Leguizamo's Tales From a Ghetto Klown
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansThe New Latinos
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBoston
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansWar and Peace
WETA UK
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksFashion Victim
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSpecial Relationship
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleThe Hush Heist
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThree Legs Good
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Smoking Gun
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowGloucester
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyShrink Rap
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Fisher King
  • 10:30 PM — 12:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpiecePage Eight
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!Saville Row to the Rescue
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMMI-5MI-5Diana
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Taxman Cometh
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Smoking Gun
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Idiot's Lantern
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAscot
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCompilation 1
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBletchley 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallIf Wishes Were Horses
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA House Divided
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelHello and Farewell
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineMerry Christmas, Father Christmas
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyBen Wants to Be a Millionaire
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Who Guards the Guards?
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Monty's Adventures in Music Town
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsGood Deeds
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetEnthusiastic Penelope
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldCastles in the Sea; Get Your Coat
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksTruman's Secret; Skits Monkeys Around
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlA Better Mousetrap
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeZoo Night; Charlie Escapes
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsRaptor Roundup
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolHey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!; The Blorp
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelAn Okri-Dokey Day
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Movin' On Out
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseCodename: Icky
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsThe Awesome App Race
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetEnthusiastic Penelope
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDiscovery
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsGood Deeds
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNow With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRaptor Roundup
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlTheme Park Wham-Page; Chuck's Job
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina Cheerleader; Angelina's Ballet School
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksWhat's Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatPirate Puzzle Problem; Scrap of Map Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Monty's Adventures in Music Town
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Shows Responsibility
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCome Back, Mac; Boo!
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldWho Stole the Big Wide World?; M-U-D Spells Trouble; Pocoyo: Twinkle Twinkle
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Red Jacket
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodDaycare and Nightcare
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogLittle Clifford; Welcome to Birdwell Island
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Brave
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurDo You Speak George?; World Girls
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBugs or Monkeys
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Baby Is Here
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainArmored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLaura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with David Ginder

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes