Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Tue • Sep 30
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMFrontlineFrontlineLeague of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to Be Me
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouLost and Found
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTortuga Tune Up
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRoadrunner
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSki Monkey; George the Grocer
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetElmozilla
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHave You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainErma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe Hispanic Heritage AwardsThe Hispanic Heritage Awards
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
WETA HDTV
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMFrontlineFrontlineLeague of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPrejudice and Pride
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLatino AmericansLatino AmericansPeril and Promise
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRaleigh, N.C.
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMThe Hispanic Heritage AwardsThe Hispanic Heritage Awards
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMThe Hispanic Heritage AwardsThe Hispanic Heritage Awards
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKnoxville, Tennessee
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAtlantic City, NJ
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe Hispanic Heritage AwardsThe Hispanic Heritage Awards
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in Comedy
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Born Champions
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
WETA UK
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyMisery
  • 8:00 PM — 8:58 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesThe Blood of Juana the Mad
  • 8:58 PM — 9:44 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Wrong Goodbye(Starts at 8:58 pm)
  • 9:44 PM — 10:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinPreserve the Romance(Starts at 9:44 pm)
  • 10:32 PM — 11:30 PMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole on Trial(Starts at 10:32 pm)
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMHustleHustleThe Thieving Mistake
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyDevils on Horseback
  • 2:00 AM — 3:30 AMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSins of Commission
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceFramed
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredThe Last Hurrah
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAustralia Special
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLeeds Castle 2
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRochester Cathedral 2
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowAberglasney
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAlarms and Excursions
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredApple Day
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelA Few Dollars More
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineStop That Castle!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyImperfect Strangers
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Celebrity
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksLost in Translation
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadWalking on Water
  • 4:00 PM — 4:55 PMHustleHustlePrice for Fame
  • 4:55 PM — 5:44 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Wrong Goodbye(Starts at 4:55 pm)
  • 5:44 PM — 6:32 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinPreserve the Romance(Starts at 5:44 pm)
  • 6:32 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersWaldorf Salad(Starts at 6:32 pm)
WETA Kids
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Show Must Float On; The Truder Crown Affair
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelMaya and Miguel, Come on Down!
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$It's a Job to Get a Job!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseModel Behavior
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsSuper Sleuths
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetMe Am What Me Am
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderNew Homes for the Team
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsListening and Learning
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsAttack of the Tree Eating Aliens
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHighway to Havarti; Tiny Big
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina, the Pet Sitter; Angelina and the Music Box
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha in the White House
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Peter Rabbit
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouStarry Night
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldCount Them Out; Peep Prints; Pocoyo: A Little Something Between Friends
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA House Divided
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFood
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogMac's Secret Dog Club; The Dog Park
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouLost and Found
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsTortuga Tune Up
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsRoadrunner
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeSki Monkey; George the Grocer
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodPlaytime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetElmozilla
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHave You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainErma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Boy Who Drew Cats
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsThe Refreshment Lady's Stand
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetProud to be Me
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Thump; Squirreled Away
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldFlying Ant; The Dancing Duck Bonanza
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha in the White House
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHighway to Havarti; Tiny Big
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Thump; Squirreled Away

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with David Ginder

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes