Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Sep 20
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 11:30 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryGet Action (1858-1901)
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 1:30 PM — 3:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Fire of Life (1910-1919)
  • 3:30 PM — 5:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesCroissants
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesRichard's New Hobby
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Art Exhibition
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesWhat to Wear When Yachting
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryA Strong and Active Faith (1944-1962)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryA Strong and Active Faith (1944-1962)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVReportero
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarA World Without War: March 1945 - September 1945
  • 4:00 AM — 5:30 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Baby Dino's Big Discovery
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlips and Trips!
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Smells; Martha Hears
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Trees Company; Now You See Me
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlCherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
WETA HDTV
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 11:30 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryGet Action (1858-1901)
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 1:30 PM — 3:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Fire of Life (1910-1919)
  • 3:30 PM — 5:30 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Storm (1920-1933)
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesThe Art Exhibition
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesWhat to Wear When Yachting
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryA Strong and Active Faith (1944-1962)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryA Strong and Active Faith (1944-1962)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVReportero
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMBurgers in WashingtonBurgers in Washington
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarA World Without War: March 1945 - September 1945
  • 4:00 AM — 5:30 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPizza in WashingtonPizza in Washington
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists DenRodrigo y Gabriela
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsEmeli Sandé; Michael Kiwanuka
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsJimbo Mathus
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSun Studio SessionsSun Studio SessionsWill Sexton
WETA UK
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalMedical Mayhem
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Idiot's Lantern
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfBackwards
  • 11:30 AM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey: Season 4, Part 1
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Dream
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Speckled Band
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBad Tidings
  • 5:00 PM — 6:27 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour, Season 2: Neverland
  • 6:27 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDriving Mr. McLynn(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Departed(Starts at 7:13 pm)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey: Season 4, Part 2
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey: Season 4, Part 3
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Turk Flu
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeThree Legs Good
  • 1:00 AM — 2:30 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyThe Lost Child
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGently in the Cathedral
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksDeath of a Timeshare Salesman
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleThe Road Less Travelled
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallHome and Away
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
WETA Kids
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBuilding Homes
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Convoy; While Bob's Away, Robert Will Play
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeToy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDoctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSnowflake Day
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainOne Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsNeck and Neck
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Bat in the Brownies
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsGoogly-Eye: Night Guru
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurMuffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurHappy Anniversary
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Butler Did...What?; The Trouble With Trophies
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurFeeling Flush; Family Fortune
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlCherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlBampy Battles Bots; Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlMeat-Life Crisis; Mobot Knows Best
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlA Better Mousetrap
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlOh, What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy; Kids Action News
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Brother Caillou
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouSpringtime!
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouGrowing Up Caillou
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouKnowing How!
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouThoughtful Caillou
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldNewton's Big Adventure; Peep Crosses the Road; Pocoyo---Boo!
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep Plants a Seed; The Root Problem; Pocoyo: Pocoyo's Puppet Show
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThere's No Place Like Home: Flipping Newton: Pocoyo: Baby Bird Sitting
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldCurrent Events; Quack Loses His Hat; Pocoyo---Pocoyo's Balloon
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldHide and Go Peep; A Peep of a Different Color; Pocoyo: Get Lost Loula
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetGotcha!
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlips and Trips!
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWorking Well
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsMarvelous Moments!

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes