Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Apr 19
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
WETA TV 26
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourArlington Italianate Project 2014: Water Water Everywhere
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMEssential PépinEssential PépinVegetable Bounty
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableQuesadillas
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefGluttony
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeThe Kernel of Deliciousness
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMLidia's Italy in AmericaLidia's Italy in AmericaNew England's Italy
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsOne Pot Asian Meals With Ming Tsai
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaCharlotte Akoto
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenParty Favorites
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsRick Bayless
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayBreaking With Tradition
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's Country From America's Test KitchenCook's Country From America's Test KitchenChicken for Everyone!
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenCompany's Coming
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolFishmonger
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesBar Cookies
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesPlease Mind Your Head
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up AppearancesA Celebrity for the Barbecue
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinHappily Ever After(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMEaster ParadeEaster Parade
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVIf a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensFacing the Storm: Story of the American Bison
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ant and the Grasshopper
  • 6:30 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFetch the Letter I
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWhite House ChronicleWhite House Chronicle
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMTo the Contrary With Bonnie ErbéTo the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
WETA HDTV
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House Hour
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBackStage PassBackStage PassEvidence Jazz Group
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMBackStage PassBackStage PassHeather Jones and Jones'n
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMBackStage PassBackStage PassHome Again
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMConstitution USA With Peter SagalConstitution USA With Peter SagalA More Perfect Union
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMConstitution USA With Peter SagalConstitution USA With Peter SagalIt's a Free Country
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMEaster ParadeEaster Parade
  • 11:30 PM — 1:00 AMPOVPOVIf a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation Front
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AMIndependent LensIndependent LensFacing the Storm: Story of the American Bison
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 4:00 AM — 6:00 AMPeter Pan From the Milwaukee BalletPeter Pan From the Milwaukee Ballet
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsArcade Fire
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMLive From the Artists DenLive From the Artists Den
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsRadiohead
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMAustin City LimitsAustin City LimitsArcade Fire
WETA UK
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoNightmare in Silver
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfGunmen of the Apocalypse
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowChester
  • 12:00 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Double Clue
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Priory School
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersSins of Commission
  • 5:00 PM — 6:28 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersThe Maid in Splendour
  • 6:28 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 6:28 pm)
  • 7:14 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 7:14 pm)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMThe Queen's Diamond DecadesThe Queen's Diamond DecadesThe 2000s
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Wild Justice
  • 10:30 PM — 11:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceMr. Selfridge: Season 2, Part Three
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKedleston Hall
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeIn a Monastery Garden
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesHetty Wainthropp InvestigatesPursuit by Proxy
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMLadies of LettersLadies of Letters
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMCall the MidwifeCall the Midwife
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMNew TricksNew TricksIce Cream Wars
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMHustleHustleConfessions
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAttendant Problems
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSomething Old
WETA Kids
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeHoney of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Battle of Equals
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsScience Cooks!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainIggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainLong Claws; Tank's Sleep Over
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsZig-Zagged
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsSeahorse Rodeo
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsRainforest Stew
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurIs That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurFor the Birds; Ungifted
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurWar of the Worms; I Owe You One
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHave You Seen the Remote?; Sidekicked to the Curb
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlDr. Three-Brains; Bongo Rock
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlElection; Class Act
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouKnowing How!
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Surprise
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouDoing It Together!
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouVacations
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldBringing Spring; Quack's Pond Party; Pocoyo---Elly's Tea Party
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldA Duck's Tale; Quack's Tracks; Pocoyo-Scary Noises
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Trip to Green Island; Give Me a Call; Pocoyo: Pato's Paintings
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Sounds of Silence; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack and the Very Big Rock; Shadow Play; Pocoyo---My Pato!
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wedding Planner
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldDuck Saves Spider's Web; Caterpillar Gets a Home
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldGet Well Soon Soup: Mmm-Mmm-Milk
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMWordWorldWordWorldSnug as a Bug; Nightlight
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldBed Bugs; Snug as a Bug

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes