Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sat • Aug 30
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLost Civil War Prison: A Time Team America PresentationLost Civil War Prison: A Time Team America Presentation
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMTime Team AmericaTime Team America
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMNew Scandinavian CookingNew Scandinavian CookingFisherman's Harbor
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMChef John Besh's New OrleansChef John Besh's New OrleansShrimp and Chicken Jambalaya, Jen's Wild Berry Cream Pie, and Blueberry Sorbet
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCiao ItaliaCiao ItaliaLittle Cheese Plates; Piattini del Formaggio
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMHubert Keller: Secrets of a ChefHubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceJoanne Weir's Cooking ConfidenceMagical Morocco
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeRome: Ancient Glory
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourJersey Shore Rebuilds 2013: Stories From Sea Level
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMEssential PépinEssential PépinFowl Play
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMPati's Mexican TablePati's Mexican TableClassic Mexican Food Battles
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMThe Mind of a ChefThe Mind of a ChefPreserve
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMexico: One Plate at a TimeMexico: One Plate at a TimeCooking in Wine Country
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMLidia's Italy in AmericaLidia's Italy in AmericaItalian Style Steak
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMSara's Weeknight MealsSara's Weeknight MealsFish in a Bag
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMBaking with JuliaBaking with JuliaJohanne Killeen
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMLidia's KitchenLidia's KitchenPork Kabobs and Heavenly Ham
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsIn Julia's Kitchen with Master ChefsJim Dodge
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayJacques Pepin: More Fast Food My WayLayered Elegance
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCook's CountryCook's CountryDessert on Bourbon Street
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMAmerica's Test KitchenAmerica's Test KitchenChili and Stew Go Vegetarian
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolMartha Stewart's Cooking SchoolKnow Your Vegetables
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMMartha BakesMartha BakesBrioche
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMA Streetcar Named DesireA Streetcar Named Desire
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMPOVPOV15 to Life: Kenneth's Story
  • 12:30 AM — 2:00 AMPOVPOVA World Not Ours
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
WETA HDTV
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMLost Civil War Prison: A Time Team America PresentationLost Civil War Prison: A Time Team America Presentation
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMTime Team AmericaTime Team America
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' Europe
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House Hour
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 11:30 AM — 3:00 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetFaust
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMMark TwainMark Twain
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMPBS Previews: The RooseveltsPBS Previews: The Roosevelts
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMKeeping Up AppearancesKeeping Up Appearances
  • 8:00 PM — 8:45 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin
  • 8:45 PM — 9:30 PMDoc MartinDoc Martin(Starts at 8:45 pm)
  • 9:30 PM — 11:30 PMA Streetcar Named DesireA Streetcar Named Desire
  • 11:30 PM — 12:30 AMPOVPOV15 to Life: Kenneth's Story
  • 12:30 AM — 2:00 AMPOVPOVA World Not Ours
  • 2:00 AM — 4:00 AMThe Central Park FiveThe Central Park Five
WETA UK
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of SpiesAnna
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallPlace of Honour
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyWheelie Ben
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Son'll Come Out
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDesperately Stalking Susan
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Melbourne Identity
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodBrothers in Arms
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimevalConcrete Menagerie
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Girl in the Fireplace
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfStasis Leak
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season 3: Episode Four
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season 3: Episode Five
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Problem at Sea
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Naval Treaty
  • 3:30 PM — 5:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Tale of Two Hamlets
  • 5:00 PM — 6:27 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceWallander: Faceless Killers
  • 6:27 PM — 7:13 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 6:27 pm)
  • 7:13 PM — 8:00 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinNowt So Queer(Starts at 7:13 pm)
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMCall the MidwifeCall the MidwifeEpisode 6
  • 9:00 PM — 11:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceDownton Abbey, Season 3: Episode Six
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodSheriff Got Your Tongue?
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMRosemary & ThymeRosemary & ThymeSeeds of Time
  • 1:00 AM — 2:30 AMInspector George GentlyInspector George GentlyGoodbye China
  • 2:30 AM — 4:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceSherlock, Season 3: The Empty Hearse
WETA Kids
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Magic Caboose; BJ the Great
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Rock Band; Angelina's Lost Ice Skates
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldChirp's Flight Program; Mirror, Mirror in the Dump; Pocoyo: Magic Act
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelA Star Is Born
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFetch the Letter I
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSimon Says
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMThe Electric CompanyThe Electric CompanyFriends or Aunts
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMSciGirlsSciGirlsStar Power
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeDownhill Racer; Book Monkey
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeTrader George; One in a Million Chameleon
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGo West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Piece of the Action
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsHorsing Around
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDuckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodYou Are Special; Daniel Is Special
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainClassic in the Jurassic: Air, Water and Land; Desert Day and Night
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Big City
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainStargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBuddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Flight
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsVoyage of the Butterflier XT
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBass Class
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMystery of the Weird Looking Walrus
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsOctopus Wildkratticus
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsElephant in the Room
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurVomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurDesk Wars; Desperately Seeking Stanley
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurBig Horns George; Bleep
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Wheel Deal; The Buster Report
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurThe Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlWho's Your Granny?; Win a Day With WordGirl
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlEl Queso Misterioso; Putt With Honor
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlInvasion of the Bunny Lovers
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlDinner or Consequences
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlIt's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMCaillouCaillouCooking With Caillou
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMCaillouCaillouAll Kinds of Weather
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Detective
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMCaillouCaillouVacations
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Snowman
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldYou Can Count on Bunnies; Falling Feathers

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
10:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes