Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Apr 16
TELEVISION
WETA TV 26
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
WETA TV 26
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionStandup to Sitcom
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World News AmericaBBC World News America
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionStandup to Sitcom
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogNew Dog in Town; Get Well
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMouse Patrol; The Big Knockover
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMArthurArthurThe Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsHermit Crab Shell Exchange
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetThe Wedding Planner
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Princess and the Pea
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
WETA HDTV
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionStandup to Sitcom
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 4:30 PM — 6:00 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionStandup to Sitcom
  • 1:30 AM — 3:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
  • 3:30 AM — 5:00 AMThe AddressThe Address
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMPioneers of TelevisionPioneers of TelevisionStandup to Sitcom
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMNatureNatureTouching the Wild
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMNovaNovaInside Animal Minds: Dogs & Super Senses
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMYour Inner FishYour Inner FishYour Inner Reptile
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 2:30 PMThe AddressThe Address
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMWETA ArtsWETA Arts
WETA UK
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSubstitute
  • 4:00 PM — 4:59 PMHustleHustleAs One Flew Out, One Flew In
  • 4:59 PM — 5:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer(Starts at 4:59 pm)
  • 5:46 PM — 6:35 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 5:46 pm)
  • 6:35 PM — 7:00 PMSPYSPYCodename: Mistaken Identity(Starts at 6:35 pm)
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMTwenty TwelveTwenty TwelveThe Rapper
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyReturn of the Prodigal Prat
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Secret of Bay 5B
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMFather BrownFather BrownThe Three Tools of Death
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDeath in ParadiseDeath in Paradise
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowRetrospective
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMLast Tango in HalifaxLast Tango in Halifax
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMChef!Chef!Masterchef
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMRumpole of the BaileyRumpole of the BaileyRumpole and the Last Resort
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBallykissangelBallykissangelTwo Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowDulwich
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowHereford
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBath 1
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallOut with the New
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSmall Flourish
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelBrendan's Crossing
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineUnder the Rug
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyFitting Punishment
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew Tricks17 Years of Nothing
WETA Kids
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlDr. Three-Brains; Bongo Rock
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlDr. Three-Brains; Bongo Rock
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMShalom Sesame: It's Passover, Grover!Shalom Sesame: It's Passover, Grover!
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolSpin Control: The Venus Effect; Crater Raters: Journey to Mercury
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidIgnatz's Inertia
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$A Biz: What Is It?
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Magic Lamp: A Travel Adventure
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderDodger's Surprise
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsClever Ideas
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou Tells the Truth
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainKenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Frog Prince
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMay the Force Be Wigg You; Five Zuleans in a Boat (and Gorga)
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDog's Camping Adventure; V Is for Vacation
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThe Misbegotten Moon: A Space Adventure
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the Carnival; Angelina Jumps the River
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Sounds of Silence; Pocoyo: The Big Sneeze
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTeacher's Pet
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodPlaythings
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogThe Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurD.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsA Huge Orange Problem
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge's Home Run; Monkey on Ice
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainIggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep
  • 10:30 AM — 11:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetFrankly It's Becoming a Habitat
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid's Super Kick
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelpful Friends
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldGet Set for 'ET'; Duk Plays the Piano
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMCaillouCaillouImagine!
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Princess and the Pea
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNew Neighbors; Don's Collection

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes