Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Mon • Sep 15
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarA Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Discoveries
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurMuffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsNeck and Neck
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsQuillber's Birthday Present
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainI'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMThe WarThe WarWhen Things Get Tough: January 1943 - December 1943
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of DiscoveryLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of Discovery
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMGlobe TrekkerGlobe TrekkerEl Salvador & Honduras
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
WETA HDTV
  • 8:00 PM — 10:00 PMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 10:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryThe Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryIn the Arena (1901-1910)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 4:00 AMThe WarThe WarA Necessary War: December 1941 - December 1942
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBilly Connolly's Route 66Billy Connolly's Route 66
  • 6:00 AM — 8:00 AMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe Empire of Grandeur (1915-1919)
  • 8:00 AM — 10:00 AMThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaThe National Parks: America's Best IdeaGoing Home (1920-1933)
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMStatue of LibertyStatue of Liberty
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMA Ride Along the Lincoln HighwayA Ride Along the Lincoln Highway
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMThe WarThe WarWhen Things Get Tough: January 1943 - December 1943
  • 3:00 PM — 5:00 PMLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of DiscoveryLewis & Clark: Journey of the Corps of Discovery
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMA Ride Along the Lincoln HighwayA Ride Along the Lincoln Highway
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
WETA UK
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyCoddled Eggs
  • 9:00 PM — 10:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBad Tidings
  • 10:30 PM — 12:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceCase Histories
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMI-5MI-5The Sting
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMBlandingsBlandingsNecessary Rhino
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodThe Turk Flu
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMAshes to AshesAshes to AshesThe Missing Link
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Age of Steel
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMLark Rise to CandlefordLark Rise to Candleford
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBishop Auckland 1
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowNorfolk
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBristol
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowMorewellham Quay
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallMerry Gentlemen
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredSmall Flourish
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelBirths, Deaths and Marriages
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineWhoops!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyI Second That Emulsion
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5Military Strikes
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksIt Smells of Books
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadLife Sentence
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustlePicasso Finger Painting
  • 5:00 PM — 6:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersBad Tidings
  • 6:30 PM — 7:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the SkyCoddled Eggs
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Last Supper
WETA Kids
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolBlast to Earth's Past; The Great Climb
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelTito's Mexican Vacation
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$How to Make a Million Bucks!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseA Day at the Spa
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsGoing Green!
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetGotcha!
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderSelf-Esteem
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsSlips and Trips!
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainValley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurPrunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsLittle Howler
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlCherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Sleepover; Angelina's Noisy, Messy Lunchtime
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Smells; Martha Hears
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatYet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Baby Dino's Big Discovery
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouBig Brother Caillou
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogCleo Comes to Town; False Friends
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldThe Mystery of the Thing That Went and Came Back; Peep's Color Quest; Pocoyo: Double Trouble
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Big Fight
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodFriends
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou's Discoveries
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurMuffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsNeck and Neck
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsQuillber's Birthday Present
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSafety Patrol; Safety at the Beach
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainBeating the Heat; Flowers for Mom
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainI'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWorking Well
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetSchool for Chickens
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Tale About Tails; A Sticky Situation
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldPrincess Sheep; W Drought
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMartha Smells; Martha Hears
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlCherish Is the Word; Granny's Intuition
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!A Tale About Tails; A Sticky Situation
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMArthurArthurMuffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsNeck and Neck

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes