Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Thu • Jul 31
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
WETA TV
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesQueen of the Flowers
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Rhino Who Joined the Family
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildKangaroos
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Talent for Life
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDeath and Dreams
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Rhino Who Joined the Family
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMSex in the WildSex in the WildKangaroos
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Rhino Who Joined the Family
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetEvery Plant That Ever Was
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid Engineers a Solution
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBack in Creature Time: Go Dodo Go
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeKeep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetDon't Get Pushy
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Talent for Life
WETA HDTV
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesQueen of the Flowers
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Rhino Who Joined the Family
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMSex in the WildSex in the WildKangaroos
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:30 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Talent for Life
  • 9:30 PM — 11:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersDeath and Dreams
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Rhino Who Joined the Family
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMSex in the WildSex in the WildKangaroos
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMMy Wild AffairMy Wild AffairThe Rhino Who Joined the Family
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowCastle of Mey
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMNOVANOVAAustralia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory DetectivesHistory Detectives
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 3:00 PMMidsomer MurdersMidsomer MurdersA Talent for Life
WETA UK
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew Tricks17 Years of Nothing
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadSins
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMHustleHustleOld Acquaintance
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Way Through the Woods
  • 6:00 PM — 7:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour: Girl
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyRelationship Happens
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersA Touch of Class
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMLead BalloonLead BalloonMistake
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceUpstairs Downstairs
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMDalziel and PascoeDalziel and PascoeTruth and Consequences
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesThe Greek Interpreter
  • 12:00 AM — 1:00 AMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadIn Sight of the Lord
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMThe Benny Hill ShowThe Benny Hill Show
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Way Through the Woods
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceEndeavour: Girl
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMDeath in ParadiseDeath in ParadiseEpisode 6
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowLacock Abbey 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowWells, Somerset
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowSheffield
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBlackpool 2
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallOut with the New
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredMore Than You Know
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the GlenHogmanay Special
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelFallen Angel
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineIn Which Howard Remembers Where He Left His Bicycle Pump
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyAccusin' Susan
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5
WETA Kids
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ant and the Grasshopper
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWild Weather
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeKeep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMArthurArthurSilent Treatment; Kung Fool
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMArthurArthurThe Boy with His Head in the Clouds; More!
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsBlowfish Blowout
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTortuga Tune Up
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksMy Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlHard-Learned Money; Gift Pony
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTopsy Turvy Day; Clifford's Charm School
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid Wings It
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Saving and Investing for Your Future
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsBop 'til You Drop; The Sleepless Sleepover
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetEvery Plant That Ever Was
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderFossil Fun
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsWild Weather
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMCaillouCaillouCaillou the Sports Star
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The Ant and the Grasshopper
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Blue Feet are Neat; A Little Reef Magic
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolThe Missing Elements; Journey to the Center of Gorga
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMWordWorldWordWorldDog's Having a Party; Dog Wants to Play Ball
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogTopsy Turvy Day; Clifford's Charm School
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBlowfish Blowout
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMBarney & FriendsBarney & FriendsThings I Can Do; Differences
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina Ballerina and the Band Leader; Angelina and Polly's Two-Hour Show
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldMagic Duck Dancing; Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelI've Got to Be Mi-guel
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodCuriosity
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogForgive and Forget; Mimi's Back in Town
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSid the Science KidSid the Science KidSid Engineers a Solution
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMCaillouCaillouTeam Player Caillou
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBandito: The Black Footed Ferret
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBack in Creature Time: Go Dodo Go
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeKeep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeCurious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetDon't Get Pushy
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodSomeone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainNight Train; Fossil Fred
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Deb Lamberton

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes