Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Schedule Change: The WETA UK online schedule for January 30, 2015 is incorrect from 5 p.m.-5 a.m. Learn more →
Sat • Jan 31
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 4:00 AM — 5:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeThe Best of Israel
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourLexington Project 2015: Making Connections
  • 11:00 AM — 1:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetFrancesca da Rimini
  • 1:30 PM — 5:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetGiulio Cesare
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 10:45 PMDoc Martin and the Legend of the CloutieDoc Martin and the Legend of the Cloutie(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 10:45 PM — 12:00 AMChautauqua: An American NarrativeChautauqua: An American Narrative(Starts at 10:45 PM)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:30 AMA Path AppearsA Path Appears
WETA HDTV
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDeath at Victoria Dock
  • 2:30 AM — 4:00 AMLewisLewisThe Great and the Good
  • 4:00 AM — 5:30 AMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Old, Unhappy, Far Off Things
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAmerica's HeartlandAmerica's Heartland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMThe Artist ToolboxThe Artist Toolbox
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMThis American LandThis American Land
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMRoadtrip NationRoadtrip Nation
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques Roadshow
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMRick Steves' EuropeRick Steves' EuropeThe Best of Israel
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMEastEndersEastEnders
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMThe This Old House HourThe This Old House HourLexington Project 2015: Making Connections
  • 11:00 AM — 1:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetFrancesca da Rimini
  • 1:30 PM — 5:30 PMGreat Performances at the MetGreat Performances at the MetGiulio Cesare
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMAsia Biz ForecastAsia Biz Forecast
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMPBS NewsHour WeekendPBS NewsHour Weekend
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWashington Week With Gwen IfillWashington Week With Gwen Ifill
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 8:00 PM — 8:46 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Admirer
  • 8:46 PM — 9:33 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinThe Holly Bears a Prickle(Starts at 8:46 PM)
  • 9:33 PM — 10:45 PMDoc Martin and the Legend of the CloutieDoc Martin and the Legend of the Cloutie(Starts at 9:33 PM)
  • 10:45 PM — 12:00 AMChautauqua: An American NarrativeChautauqua: An American Narrative(Starts at 10:45 PM)
  • 12:00 AM — 1:30 AMA Path AppearsA Path Appears
WETA UK
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMRevRev
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AMPrime SuspectPrime Suspect
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AMReilly: Ace of SpiesReilly: Ace of Spies
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMSherlock HolmesSherlock Holmes
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and Small
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeath & Ben Take a Holiday
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyDriving Miss Crazy
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyI Second That Emulsion
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMMy FamilyMy FamilyThe Age of Romance
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMRobin HoodRobin HoodLost in Translation
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMPrimevalPrimeval
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMDoctor WhoDoctor WhoThe Sound of Drums
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMRed DwarfRed DwarfPsirens
  • 11:30 AM — 12:30 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 12:30 PM — 1:30 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownThe Bibighar Gardens
  • 1:30 PM — 2:30 PMAgatha Christie's PoirotAgatha Christie's PoirotThe Double Clue
  • 2:30 PM — 3:30 PMSherlock HolmesSherlock HolmesWisteria Lodge
  • 3:30 PM — 4:30 PMThe Doctor Blake MysteriesThe Doctor Blake Mysteries
  • 4:30 PM — 5:30 PMPie in the SkyPie in the Sky
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMChef!Chef!Fame Is the Spur
  • 6:00 PM — 6:27 PMPeople Like UsPeople Like UsThe Estate Agent
  • 6:27 PM — 7:14 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinMovement(Starts at 6:27 PM)
  • 7:14 PM — 8:01 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinCity Slickers(Starts at 7:14 PM)
  • 8:01 PM — 9:00 PMThe Jewel in the CrownThe Jewel in the CrownIncidents at a Wedding(Starts at 8:01 PM)
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMDownton Abbey on MasterpieceDownton Abbey on Masterpiece
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMPoldarkPoldark
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMThe Great British Baking ShowThe Great British Baking ShowPies and Tarts
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMPriceless Antiques RoadshowPriceless Antiques Roadshow
WETA Kids
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlPretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina and the New Jeans; Angelina and the Poster
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksReturn of the Bookbots: The Case of the Missing Words
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouWords
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogJetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldCurrent Events; Quack Loses His Hat; Pocoyo---Pocoyo's Balloon
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelSoccer Mom
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBuild a Better Basket
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetBert's Training Wheels
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderSpud Hits the Airwaves
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderMuck's Convoy; While Bob's Away, Robert Will Play
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderStorms, Soccer and Surprises
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderBats and Bunkhouses
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderValley Newcomers
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeFun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMonkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeMovie House Monkey; Cooking with Monkey
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThe Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Waits for Show-and-Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodThank You, Granpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodBe a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainDinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainHave You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainAdventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainConfuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsCaracal-Minton
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsKerhonk on Friday
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsTo Touch a Hummingbird
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsMimic
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsWhere the Bison Roam
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMArthurArthurThe Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMArthurArthurThe Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMArthurArthurThe Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMArthurArthurFountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMWordGirlWordGirlTheme Park Wham-Page; Chuck's Job
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlHighway to Havarti; Tiny Big
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlI Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMWordGirlWordGirlBonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlPretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David GinderOpera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes