Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Wed • Oct 22
TELEVISION
WETA TV
WETA HDTV
WETA UK
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
WETA TV
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMCaillouCaillouCelebrations
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMArthurArthurThe Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBuild It Beaver
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 11:00 AM — 11:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 11:30 AM — 12:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Lost Bird; The Forest Fire
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco OperaThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco Opera
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMBBC World NewsBBC World News
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineLosing Iraq
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
WETA HDTV
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJacksonville
  • 6:00 AM — 7:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsTexas Servant Girl Murders
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsHistory Detectives Special InvestigationsTexas Servant Girl Murders
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 1:00 PM — 4:00 PMThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco OperaThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess From San Francisco Opera
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMNightly Business ReportNightly Business Report
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PMPBS NewsHourPBS NewsHour
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMNatureNatureA Murder of Crows
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMNOVANOVABen Franklin's Balloons
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PMHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonHow We Got to Now With Steven JohnsonGlass
  • 11:00 PM — 12:00 AMCharlie RoseCharlie Rose
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMTavis SmileyTavis Smiley
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMMakersMakersWomen in War
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMFrontlineFrontlineLosing Iraq
  • 3:30 AM — 4:30 AMFinding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.The Melting Pot
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowEast Kirkby 2
WETA UK
  • 5:00 AM — 6:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredA Little Touch of Harry
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowKedleston Hall
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowNorfolk
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowBristol
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMAntiques RoadshowAntiques RoadshowJersey
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AMAll Creatures Great and SmallAll Creatures Great and SmallAdvice and Consent
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AMBorn and BredBorn and BredFertility Rites
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AMMonarch of the GlenMonarch of the Glen
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMBallykissangelBallykissangelLive in My Heart and Pay No Rent
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMLast of the Summer WineLast of the Summer WineWho's Got Rhythm?
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyDeliverance
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PMMI-5MI-5The Cell
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PMNew TricksNew TricksBlue Flower
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PMWaking the DeadWaking the DeadShadowplay
  • 4:00 PM — 4:56 PMHustleHustleDiamond Seeker
  • 4:56 PM — 5:43 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinDon't Let Go(Starts at 4:56 PM)
  • 5:43 PM — 6:30 PMDoc MartinDoc MartinCats and Sharks(Starts at 5:43 PM)
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMFawlty TowersFawlty TowersBasil the Rat
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMRevRev
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMMy FamilyMy FamilyLoco Parentis
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PMInspector MorseInspector MorseThe Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PMHouse of CardsHouse of Cards
  • 10:00 PM — 11:30 PMMasterpieceMasterpieceInspector Lewis: Generation of Vipers
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Flying Nun
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM'Allo 'Allo!'Allo 'Allo!The Sausages in the Trousers
  • 12:30 AM — 1:30 AMMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesMiss Fisher's Murder MysteriesDead Air
  • 1:30 AM — 2:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinDon't Let Go
  • 2:30 AM — 3:30 AMDoc MartinDoc MartinCats and Sharks
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMViciousVicious
  • 4:00 AM — 5:00 AMHustleHustleConned Out of Luck
WETA Kids
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AMPeep and the Big Wide WorldPeep and the Big Wide WorldQuack and the Amazing Sandy Magic; Duckball
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelThe Doubtful Prince
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AMMister Rogers' NeighborhoodMister Rogers' NeighborhoodBubbleland
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AMCaillouCaillouCelebrations
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AMArthurArthurThe Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsBuild It Beaver
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeThe Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodLine Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetWhere's the Itsy Bitsy Spider?
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Lost Bird; The Forest Fire
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Muddled Up Fairytales
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Each Other
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Big Cats; Fantastic Flour
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PMWordWorldWordWorldDog's Having a Party; Dog Wants to Play Ball
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksT.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PMWordGirlWordGirlTobey or Consequences; High-Fat Robbery
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PMDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel Tiger's NeighborhoodDaniel's New Friend; Same and Different
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PMCurious GeorgeCurious GeorgeGeorge Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PMThe Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!Big Cats; Fantastic Flour
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PMLost Treasure HuntLost Treasure Hunt
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PMThe Zula PatrolThe Zula PatrolMine Shaft; The Crystal Cavern
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PMMaya & MiguelMaya & MiguelReal Twins
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PMBiz Kid$Biz Kid$Introducing Entrepreneurs
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PMCyberchaseCyberchaseThe Guilty Party
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PMSciGirlsSciGirlsThe Awesome App Race
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PMSesame StreetSesame StreetErnie's Dance Video
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PMBob the BuilderBob the BuilderStorms, Soccer and Surprises
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AMThomas & FriendsThomas & FriendsHelping Each Other
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AMDinosaur TrainDinosaur TrainThe Earthquake; Nursery Car
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AMArthurArthurThe Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AMWild KrattsWild KrattsPolar Bears Don't Dance
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AMWordGirlWordGirlHave Snob, Will Travel; Tobey's Playground Calamity
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AMAngelina BallerinaAngelina BallerinaAngelina's Indian Lunchtime; Angelina, AZ, and Cheezy Z
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AMMartha SpeaksMartha SpeaksThe Martha Show
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AMPeg + CatPeg + CatThe Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AMSuper WHY!Super WHY!Muddled Up Fairytales
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AMCaillouCaillouCelebrations
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AMClifford the Big Red DogClifford the Big Red DogClifford's Hiccups; It's My Party

  Classical WETA

Sunday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with John Banther

Monday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Tuesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza

Wednesday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Thursday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Linda Carducci

Friday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with David Ginder
10:00 am Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
2:00 pm Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Saturday

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs

  VivaLaVoce

Sunday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix

Monday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Tuesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Wednesday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Thursday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder

Friday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Deb Lamberton
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley

Saturday

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
8:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
2:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Marilyn Cooley
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with David Ginder
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA TV 26 WETA HD WETA UK WETA Kids
Via antenna 26.4 26.1 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 802 1003, 1026 800 801
Comcast 26 220 (D.C.), 219 (Baltimore) 265 266
Verizon FIOS 26, 471 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes